Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant

Age: 49, born 24 November 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mircea Monroe


Lists

35 votes
Unconventionally attractive (22 items)
list by BRODO
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
22 votes
British Comedy: The Ricky Gervais Show (7 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
It's Always Sunny in Philly Uk Remake Fancast (7 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
GQ Magazine: The Comedy Issues (92 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Stephen Merchant Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Merchant was born in Bristol, England, the son of Jane Elaine (nรฉe Hibbs), a nursery nurse, and Ronald John Merchant, an insurance representative. He attended Hanham High School. As he has described in Xfm London shows and podcasts, Merchant was a very shy child, tending to focus more on school work as opposed to sport. His school yearbook predicted that he would enjoy success. Merchant is a graduate of the University of Warwick, and a former film reviewer on the student radio station, Radio Warwick, where he began his broadcasting career. The station's 1995/96 yearbook tipped him for great things: โ€œ Merchant, Steve: The ma ... (more)
Tags: British (4), English (3), Funny (2), Writer (2), Comedian (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Tall (2), The Office (UK) (1), Funny Looking (1), Funnier Than Ricky (1), Smerch (1), Big Eyes (1), Born 1974 (1), Beard (1), Screenwriter (1), Filmmaker (1), Director (1), Comic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
5. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1077 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2705 Watched
2. Logan (2017)
Rating:
7.5
970 Watched
Rating:
5.8
859 Watched
4. Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)
Rating:
5.7
553 Watched
5. Hall Pass (2011)
Rating:
5.4
564 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
2. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1077 Watched
3. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.7
427 Watched
Rating:
7.6
103 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
2. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1077 Watched
3. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.7
427 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
6.9
52 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
117 Watched
Rating:
6.8
120 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
117 Watched
Rating:
6.8
120 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.3
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own




Books




Update feed

PCA added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Caliban "


Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
It's Always Sunny in Philly Uk Remake Fancast (7 tv items)

" as Rickety cricket"


browser posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago