Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen Marcus

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Mark Scott

Age: 58, born 18 June 1962

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stephen Marcus (born Stephen Mark Scott; 18 June 1962) is a British actor, best known for his role as Nick the Greek in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels. Stephen became an actor in 1984 after 3 years of training at Arts Educational Schools in London; he spent the first 6 months of his career touring round London parks and schools in Robin Hood & The Tree Trick which was quickly followed by his first film role as Moose in the cult film My Beautiful Laundrette. After a few years working in theatre, commercials and supporting roles on TV he joined the cast of fledgling comedy Birds of a Feather as Dave, the lover of Sh ... (more)
Tags: Born 1962 (1), Lee Biggs (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1848 Watched
Rating:
6.7
823 Watched
3. Speed Racer (2008)
Rating:
5.6
739 Watched
4. Quills (2000)
Rating:
7.2
653 Watched
5. Ninja Assassin (2009)
Rating:
6.1
514 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1751 Watched
2. Red Dwarf (1988)
Rating:
7.6
460 Watched
3. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
495 Watched
Rating:
7.2
226 Watched
Rating:
6.6
145 Watched




Movies written by

1. Redemption Road (2001)
0 want to see




Update feed

MurdererX posted 3 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago