Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen John Fry

Age: 66, born 24 August 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elliot G. Spencer


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 45 comments
175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 72 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 44 comments

Stephen Fry Videos

Stephen Fry discusses self-pity

152 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Five Minutes With: Stephen Fry

83 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Stephen John Fry is an English actor, screenwriter, author, playwright, journalist, poet, comedian, television presenter, film director, and a director of Norwich City Football Club. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), British (11), Comedian (9), English (6), Gay (5), Author (5), Male (5), Black Adder (4), Lgbt (3), Born 1957 (3), Blasphemy (2), Mental Illness (2), Legend (2), Awesome (2), Hilarious (2), Novelist (2), Director (2), Bipolar (2), Atheist (2), Virgo (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. V for Vendetta (2006)
Rating:
7.7
6610 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4177 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2523 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1803 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1639 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1694 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
173 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
5. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
137 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched
Rating:
5.2
15 want to see
4. Lucky Break (2001)
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
13 own
Rating:
8.3
9 want this
Rating:
7.7
7 own
Rating:
7
7 own
Rating:
7.7
7 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
65 Watched




Music




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- V for Vendetta (2006)2- The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)3- The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)4- Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)5- Alice in Wonderland (2010)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
yamaha373 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (12 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 โ™ฅ (73 person items)

"โ™ฅ Stephen Fry & Elliott Spencer โ™ฅ "


PCA added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Mr. Trollson added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
10 Random People (10 person items)
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
British Comedy: A Bit of Fry & Laurie (7 tv items)

"A FEW OF HIS CHARACTERS01 - - 02 03 - - 04 05 - - 06 07 - - 08 01. The Privatisation of the Police Force (Pilot - 1987) 02. Gordon & Stuart: Greek Restaurant (S1E3 - 1989) 03. The Spillage That Wasn't (S2E2 - 1990) 04. John & Peter: The Hellcat (S2E3 - 1990) 05. You, Yes, You, You, You (S3E1 - 1992) 06. Gelliant Gutfright: The Red Hat of Patferrick (S3E4 - 1992) 07. Be Nice (S4E4 - 1995) 08. Hartington Castle (S4E6 - 1995)"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Cornelius Fudge!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Silver!"


browser posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 beauty items)
miaou voted for an image 8 years ago