Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Tyrone Colbert

Age: 58, born 13 May 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Evelyn McGee-Colbert


Lists

166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 12 years ago 12 comments

Stephen Colbert Videos

So Here We Are: Donald Trump Is Officially The President

41 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


The Late Show's Post-Election Thanksgiving Survival Tips

39 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Stephen Colbert's Thanksgiving Turkey Tips (Part 1)

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stephen Colbert (pronounced "col-BEAR") was born on May 13, 1964, and grew up in Charleston, South Carolina. He studied acting at Northwestern and performed with the Second City comedy troupe in Chicago before teaming up with fellow cast members Amy Sedaris and Paul Dinello to create the sketch comedy "Exit 57" (1995) for Comedy Central. During its two-season run in the mid-1990s, it garnered five CableACE nominations for best writing, performing, and comedy series. After the demise of "Exit 57" (1995) from 1997 (until his departure in October 2005), Stephen was a correspondent on "The Daily ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
4. MythBusters (2003)
Rating:
7.4
1713 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1612 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1765 Watched
Rating:
6
1474 Watched
4. 50/50 (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1287 Watched
5. The Love Guru (2008)
Rating:
3.8
570 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
6.1
95 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
94 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Agirl added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

MurdererX posted 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
WendyLorene posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)

"Stephen and Evelyn McGee-Colbert "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Influences (129 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Top 10 Celebrities You Didn't Know Were Religious (10 person items)

"Roman Catholic"


aLittleTyger posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »