Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sonequa Martin

Age: 34, born 21 March 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kenric Green


Lists

312 votes
Women With Weapons (445 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 47 comments
175 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
135 votes
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (141 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
The One (1102 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Sonequa Martin-Green Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Sonequa Martin-Green, often credited as Sonequa Martin, was born on December 1, 1985. Martin-Green grew up in Russelville, Alabama and graduated from Russelville High School in 2003. She graduated from the University of Alabama's Theatre and Dance in 2007. She is best known for her roles in many popular television shows such as Kanessa Jones on Army Wives. Other roles she has starred as are Courtney Wells on The Good Wife and the sister of Tyreese on The Walking Dead respectively. She is married to fellow actor Kenric Green. ... (more)
Tags: The Walking Dead (4), Actress (4), Born 1985 (2), Brown Eyes (2), Holy Shit (2), Born In 1985 (1), 1985 (1), American (1), Ebony (1), African American (1), Raven Haired (1), Black (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1589 Watched
Rating:
6.9
558 Watched
Rating:
7.6
283 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
10 want to see
Rating:
4.8
8 want to see
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 days, 12 hours ago
Actresses (older) (542 person items)
Daddy voted for an image 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

bluemelody voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jemate voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

LorrieSalvatore voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 6 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Kev64 voted for an image 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 2 (45 person items)

"with Ethan Embry in Once Upon a Time (2011-2018) with Lawrence Gilliard Jr. in The Walking Dead (2010-...)with Michael Cudlitz in The Walking Dead (2010-...)with Michael Raymond-James in Once Upon a Time (2011-2018) with Shazad Latif in Star Trek: Discovery (2017-...)"


django123 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Sasha Williams in The Walking Dead "


DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Hssine posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »