Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Age: 46, born 18 December 1975

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erik Anders Lang


Lists

59 votes
What Makes Me Fall In Love With Images? (62 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
38 votes
excentricidade (28 items)
list by Ferz
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
32 votes
songs about self harm (26 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
29 votes
Lyrics I Like... (55 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

View all Sia lists

Sia Videos

Sia - Chandelier (Official Video)

131 Views, 4 votes

Added 8 years ago


Sia - Cheap Thrills (Performance Edit)

132 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Brooke Candy - Living Out Loud ft. Sia

118 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Sia videos

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

View all Sia pictures
Description: Australian pop singer known for such hits as "Chandelier," "Elastic Heart" and "Clap Your Hands." She was discovered by an Italian DJ while singing karaoke in a bar. She won three ARIA Awards in 2010, including Best Independent Release, Best Pop Release, and Best Video. She married Erik Anders Lang in August 2014. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4067 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
870 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched

View all Sia TV (8 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
24 own
2. Cheap Thrill (2008)
Rating:
7.6
14 own
Rating:
7.3
5 own
Rating:
7.3
5 own
5. This Is Acting (2016)
Rating:
7.3
2 own

View all Sia music (10 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
110 Watched
2. Peter Rabbit (2018)
Rating:
5.3
97 Watched
Rating:
5.4
39 Watched
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Music (2021)
Rating:
2.9
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
3. Sia: Chandelier (2014)
Rating:
8.4
6 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Sia: Chandelier (2014)
Rating:
8.4
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Quirky Australian singer Sia Furler made the switch from veggie to vegan a couple of years ago and took part in the revelatory 2018 animal agriculture documentary, Dominion."


L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
WesCore voted for 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 8 months, 3 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 12 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Razzie Worst Director winners (54 person items)

"2020 - Music"


Dj Levels voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Sia Kate Isobelle FurlerAustralian Singer, Songwriter, Voice Actress & Director "


Movie Maniac posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Sia Kate Isobelle Furler18 December 1975Solo:โ€ข 9 Albuns Released;โ€ข 65 Singles Released;โ€ข 35 Colaborations;โ€ข 68 Wins & 229 Nominations;Genres: Pop, Electropop & Indie Pop;Instruments: Vocals;With LSD:โ€ข 1 Album Released;โ€ข 5 Singles Released;โ€ข 0 Colaborations;โ€ข 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Electronic, Pop, Power Pop & Psychedelic;"


aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2069 person items)

"Sia has 1 child:โ€ข ???"


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Sonny added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Music (42 music items)
Movie Maniac posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 person items)
Zippyjet voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Brotherwolf added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Music , just good Music (43 music items)

" 000"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
heartline added this to a list 4 years ago

« Prev12 3 Next »