Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shenae Sonya Grimes

Age: 34, born 24 October 1989

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Beech


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
176 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
154 votes
Hot Canadian Ladies (23 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
130 votes
Paparazzi: always, everywhere (50 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 28 comments

Shenae Grimes Videos

Shenae Grimes Fashion Film

119 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Gun Size Matters (with Shenae Grimes!)

119 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


How Shenae Grimes Met Husband Josh Beech

92 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

27 votes
24 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes

Description: Grimes was born in Toronto, Ontario. She attended Forest Hill Public School for elementary. Grimes attended City Academy for her last two years of high school. Beginning with a minor role in 2004, Grimes became a lead character on Degrassi: The Next Generation in 2006, playing the role of Darcy Edwards. In 2008, Grimes left the series and Canada after being cast as Annie Wilson in 90210, the CW's spin-off of Beverly Hills, 90210. Grimes began dating British model and musician Josh Beech in May 2012. In December 2012, after nine months of dating, Grimes announced that she and Beech were engaged. They were married on May 10, 2 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Canadian (10), Brunette (6), 90210 (6), Beautiful (6), Female (5), Born 1989 (4), Skinny (3), Born In 1989 (3), 1989 (3), Pretty (2), Born In October (2), Hot (2), Smile (1), Petite (1), Brown Eyes (1), Appealing (1), October 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched
3. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
7
315 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scream 4 (2011)
Rating:
6
1034 Watched
Rating:
5.9
164 Watched
3. Picture This (2008)
Rating:
4.5
111 Watched
Rating:
4.8
94 Watched
5. Sugar (2013)
Rating:
7.8
6 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Scream 4 (2011) : Stabbed in the chest by Dane Farwell while Lucy Hale looks on in horror. This turns out to be a film-within-the-film sequence that Kristen Bell and Anna Paquin are watching, which itself turns out to be a film-within-the-film sequence that Aimee Teegarden and Britt Robertson are watching.โ€ข The Rake (2018) : Shot in the stomach by her brother, Stephen Brodie, after charging at him with a box cutter."


EFPaisley voted for 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

offs voted for an image 1 month ago

boogiepop1989 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
People born in 1989 (181 person items)
PwopaNawty voted for 78 images [View All] 3 months ago

PwopaNawty voted for 103 images [View All] 3 months ago

pdf1776 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

gora2017 voted for an image 7 months ago

chuckbb voted for 3 images 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

dailynail voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

airmaster voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 3 images 1 year ago

danielistal added this to a list 1 year ago
Not so famous (121 person items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

teriandliz voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Shenae Sonya Grimes24 October 1989Grimes has 2 children:โ€ข Bowie Scarlett Beech (2018);โ€ข Kingsley Taylor Beech (2021);"


nand voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Patricia Marks voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Scream 4 (2011)2- Empire State (2013)3- Dead Like Me: Life After Death (2009)4- Picture This (2008)5- Date with Love (2016)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Person 101505 posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
parryj voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »