Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Josh Beech

Age: 35, born 1 January 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shenae Grimes


Lists

172 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
150 votes
Unique Models (57 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
96 votes
Oh Please..Let Me See Your Handsome Face!!! (45 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
78 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Too Big To Fit In Here (23 items)
list by pinupocket
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Josh Beech Videos

TNT Winter 2010

290 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


alice dalal & josh beech by yaniv edry

230 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


QS by s.Oliver Making of

198 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Josh Beech, born in 1987, in Biggin Hill, London, is a British model and musician. Passionate about music from a very early age, Beech started playing keyboard at 10 and guitar at 13. After attending school in Biggin Hill, he became an apprentice at Tanglewood - a British company famous for its state-of-the art acoustic guitars. He later enrolled in a Music Technology course at London's Hammersmith College. Josh started to sing at 16, because he "didn't know anyone else who could sing and wanted to start a band'. His first, short lived, venture was a cover band imaginatively called Cacophony. It was followed by two ot ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

Kit rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Alea posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
mjete rated this 1/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Nikki rated this 6/10 5 years, 5 months ago
matt added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago