Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shirley Schrift

Born: 18 August 1920 Died: 14 January 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gerry DeFord


Lists

132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 68 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
68 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Shelley Winters Videos

Shelley Winters on "What's My Line?"

79 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Shelley Winters

72 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Shelley Winters was an American actress who appeared in dozens of films, as well as on stage and television; her career spanned over 50 years until her death in 2006.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lolita (1962)
Rating:
7.3
1427 Watched
Rating:
8.2
691 Watched
Rating:
7.9
470 Watched
4. Pete's Dragon (1977)
Rating:
6.2
533 Watched
Rating:
7
318 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1959-Petronella van Daan in The Diary of Anne Frank 1965-Rose-ann D'Arcey in A Patch of Blue"


Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

johnsaxon posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
In Praise of Marlon Brando (32 person items)

" There was an electrical charge and almost an animal scent he projected over the footlights that made it impossible for the audience to think or watch the other performers on the stage. All you could do was feel, the sexual arousal was so complete. I don't believe that quality can be learned; it's just there, primitive and compelling. The only time I experienced a similar reaction was when I saw Elvis Presley perform in Las Vegas. "


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

xolmis voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

Holy Godiva voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 1966 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Shelley Winters, A Patch of Blue! Nominees: Ruth Gordon - Inside Daisy Clover Joyce Redman - Othello Maggie Smith - Othello Peggy Wood - The Sound of Music"


rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

milica posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years ago
Oscars 1960 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Shelley Winters, The Diary of Anne Frank! Nominees: Hermione Baddeley - Room at the Top Susan Kohner - Imitation of Life Juanita Moore - Imitation of Life Thelma Ritter - Pillow Talks"



« Prev12 Next »