Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Duke

Age: 49, born 25 February 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christine Louise Harrell


Lists

112 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
110 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 23 comments
75 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
56 votes
Some Good Quotes I Like (17 items)
list by Katherine Fell
Published 8 years ago 7 comments

Sean Astin Videos

Sean Astin Interview (The Two Towers - E!)

79 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sean Patrick Astin was born February 25, 1971, in Santa Monica, California to Patty Duke. It was long reported that his father was John Astin (famous for playing Gomez on The Addams Family (1964) among other things) whom Duke married nearly 18 months later on August 5, 1972. DNA testing later proved that his biological father was Michael Tell, to whom Duke was shortly married to (June 26-July 9, 1970) before the marriage was annulled. When Sean was two, his brother MacKenzie was born. MacKenzie also went on to become an actor. He also has three older brothers, David, Allen and Tom, from Astin's first marriage. In 1981, at age 9, ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), American (7), Child Actor (7), LOTR (6), Male (6), Born 1971 (5), Sidekick (4), Adventure (4), Child Star (3), Straight (3), White (3), Goonies (3), Interesting (3), Adorable (3), Hot (2), Attractive (2), Born In February (2), Pretty (2), Fabulous (2), February 25 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9445 Watched
Rating:
8
8641 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8543 Watched
4. 50 First Dates (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4215 Watched
5. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3894 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3095 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1801 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1251 Watched
5. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
944 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1404 Watched
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.9
9 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
4.9
9 Watched




Books




Update feed

186FleetStreet added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 8 (19 person items)

" Sean Astin as Harlan Bishop, the head of security at Captain's Cove Amusement Park. He stayed during the post-accident park shutdown. It turns out, Paula Santos hired him, even with his criminal record. Also, he vaguely "


Magdalena added this to a list 11 months ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances - 1985 (20 person items)

" as Mikey in The Goonies"


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2019. "


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Adam/Yellow Fire: The leader of a group of superheroes called The Rights Fighters and a close companion of Nathan's, he has the elemental power of fire and is a kind and nurturing type. He is always there for his friends and he and his team (which Mel is associated with) fight for a number of causes including children and people who have been mistreated, he has a connection with the Mortal Kombat universe and has a variety of moves which he uses. He cares deeply about his friends and also giv"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
MurdererX posted 3 images 2 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

MurdererX posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

MurdererX voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SanyoMute added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Stranger X-Men Things (16 person items)

" as Colossus "


Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
People I Mix Up (72 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years ago
chloe51 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)