Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Scott McNeil

Stats

Birth Name: Old Lady McNeil

Age: 59, born 15 September 1962

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

16 votes
Badass Animated Charaters (70 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
2 votes
My name is Logan (62 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Scott McNeil (born September 15, 1962) is an Australian-born Canadian actor and voice actor. He currently resides in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He has provided voices to many characters in animated shows, most notably ReBoot, Beast Wars, Storm Hawks, Dragon Ball Z, Mobile Suit Gundam Wing, InuYasha, Ranma 1/2, Fullmetal Alchemist, and X-Men: Evolution. He has done live action work as well.
Tags: Voice Actor (2), Australian (1), Cowboy Hat (1), Beard (1), Born 1962 (1), Piccolo (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2834 Watched
2. Dragon Ball Z (1996)
Rating:
7
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1040 Watched
4. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7.2
973 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
727 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
962 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
Rating:
5.9
153 Watched