Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn

Age: 82, born 26 January 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (338 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (355 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 12 years ago
26 votes
Handsome Men: A blast from the past. (19 items)
list by kimmolee
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Theodore Scott Glenn is an American actor. His roles have included Wes Hightower in Urban Cowboy, astronaut Alan Shepard in The Right Stuff, Emmett in Silverado.
Tags: American (7), Actor (5), Male (4), Born 1941 (3), Jewish (2), Tv Actor (1), Guest Star (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1), Tall (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Incredible (1), Lovely (1), Attractive (1), Excellent (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
6070 Watched
2. Apocalypse Now (1979)
Rating:
8.2
3118 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2175 Watched
5. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1868 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1100 Watched
3. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.1
639 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
5. The Leftovers (2014)
Rating:
7.8
155 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago