Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen

Age: 60, born 19 December 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anastasia Traina


Lists

5 votes
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 items)
list by L90
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
People Who Have Played Werecreatures (41 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
Wolfmen/Werewolves (26 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Scott E. Cohen (born December 19, 1961) is an American actor. Life and career Cohen was born in The Bronx, New York City, the son of Leatrice, a teacher, and Jack Cohen, a jazz musician. In 1990, he was offered his breakthrough role in Adrian Lyne's Jacob's Ladder. He is known for his portrayal of Wolf in the 2000 NBC miniseries The 10th Kingdom, his performance as detective Steve Thomas in Perfect Murder, Perfect Town, his recurring role as Lorelai Gilmore's love interest Max Medina on the WB series Gilmore Girls, and his role as Josh in the indie romantic flick Kissing Jessica Stein. He also appeared in the movie Gia wit ... (more)
Tags: American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
3. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2019 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1392 Watched
5. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1144 Watched
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990)
Rating:
7.5
926 Watched
Rating:
6.7
460 Watched
4. Get the Gringo (2012)
Rating:
6.4
298 Watched
Rating:
6.1
235 Watched




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Thomas EvansAttending Cardiothoracic SurgeonSeason 6Alive"