Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sandra Gail Bernhard

Age: 68, born 6 June 1955

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sara Switzer


Lists

178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 195 comments
62 votes
She is an alien ! (17 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
47 votes
Listal's Least Desirable (Poll) (36 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 55 comments
21 votes
The Stars That I Find Not Pretty Or Ugly (13 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 15 comments

Sandra Bernhard Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Sandra Bernhard was born Sandra Gail Bernhard on June 6, 1955 in Flint, Michigan, the daughter of Jerome Bernhard, a proctologist, and his wife Jeanette, an abstract painter, sculptor and photographer who later divorced after 38 years. Moving to Scottsdale, Arizona in her early years, her initial comedy stage work in the 1970s was formulated around her "fish out of water" existence growing up as a "Jewess" amongst a sea of "blonde WASPs". A conventional beauty she was not. Her angular build was hardly complemented by angry, pronounced features, notably a trademark slash of a mouth. She managed to su ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1480 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3082 Watched
Rating:
7.6
755 Watched
Rating:
5.6
519 Watched
Rating:
5.5
149 Watched
5. Shogun Assassin (1980)
Rating:
7.3
112 Watched




Music

Rating:
6.5
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Xenomorph voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Andyb2 posted 41 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 posted 24 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Andyb2 voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

ebern posted a comment on this image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

"God, She's So Ugly "


Andyb2 voted for 32 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
ebern voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Nusch added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
reallydoes voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Andyb2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sandra Gail Bernhard6 June 1955Bernhard has 1 child:โ€ข Cicely Yasin Bernhard (1998);"


sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" When Sandra posed in the American Flag at the height of the Bush era controversy about how the flag could be displayed and burned, Madonna 100% copied her."


Zippyjet voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

wendy voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

gabbanagirl posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Khiarahana posted 50 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
dvirgueza posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

alpes95501 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Person (211 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for 37 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

Zero11 voted for 4 images 8 years ago