Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samantha-Jane Morton

Age: 43, born 13 May 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Harry Holm


Lists

217 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1759 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 75 comments
89 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
70 votes
Pixie Perfection (48 items)
list by tersanay
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years ago 17 comments

Samantha Morton Videos



Photos

28 votes
16 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: English actress and director. During her career she has won a BAFTA TV Award, a Golden Globe Award, and has been nominated twice for an Academy Award and once for an Emmy Award. Morton began her acting career with guest roles in television shows such as Soldier Soldier and Cracker, before appearing from 1995 to 1996 in the ITV drama Band of Gold. She then starred in the period dramas and coming-of-age features Emma, Jane Eyre, and The History of Tom Jones, a Foundling. The well-received Under the Skin (1997) made director Woody Allen cast Morton in Sweet and Lowdown (1999), which earned her an Academy Award nomination for Bes ... (more)
Tags: British (9), Actress (9), Born 1977 (5), Female (5), Drama (4), European (3), Born In 1977 (2), Sci-fi (2), Movies (2), T.v. (2), Brunette (2), Rack (2), Short Hair (2), Brilliant (2), Blue Eyes (2), English (2), So Cute (1), 1977 (1), Pretty (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Minority Report (2002)
Rating:
7
4370 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched
Rating:
6.6
829 Watched
4. John Carter (2012)
Rating:
6.2
857 Watched
5. The Libertine (2005)
Rating:
6.1
662 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2399 Watched
2. Cracker (1993)
Rating:
8.1
76 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
7 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
7 want to see




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 day, 2 hours ago
The Walking Dead - Season 9 (17 tv items)

"The Calm BeforeThe communities gather at the Kingdom for the trade fair; together, the leaders sign the charter and vow to band together against the Whisperers. Alpha infiltrates the fair disguised as a murdered Hilltop resident; after an encounter with Lydia, she disowns her daughter. Alpha later shows Daryl a massive horde of walkers that she threatens to unleash upon the communities if they cross into Whisperer territory again. At the border, the decapitated heads of Ozzy, Alek, DJ, Frankie, "


nitevision voted for an image 4 days, 3 hours ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Supporting Female (147 person items)

"2009 - Nominee for The Messenger Samantha Morton - Best Supporting Female as Olivia Pitterson"


r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months ago
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Female Lead (153 person items)

"2003 - Nominee for In America Samantha Morton - Best Female Lead as Sarah"


lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Samantha has 3 children:โ€ข Esme Creed-Milesโ€ข Edie Holmโ€ข Theodore Holm"


jim voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Dan Mann voted for an image 1 year ago

gidi added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
People to admire (137 person items)
Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations2004: Best actress nominee for 'In America' 2000: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Sweet and Lowdown'"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Harry Potter : an All-star cast (44 person items)

" Mary Lou - Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them"


jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

barbro voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Zero11 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 3 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years ago

django123 voted for 4 images 3 years ago

irishblue voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 Next »