Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin

Age: 35, born 27 June 1986

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Haddock


Lists

59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
British Actors (209 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Sam Claflin Videos

Watch Hunger Games Star Sam Claflin Pose (Shirtless!)

103 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Samuel George "Sam" Claflin (born 27 June 1986) is an English actor, perhaps best known for his role in Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides. Claflin was born in Norwich, Norfolk. His father is an accountant/financial manager and his mother is a classroom assistant. In 2010, Claflin appeared on the television series The Pillars of the Earth and Any Human Heart. In April 2010, he was cast as Phillip Swift in the fourth installment of the Pirates of the Caribbean film series, titled Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides which was released on 20 May 2011. In March 2011, he was cast as Thomas in The Seventh ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2203 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1588 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1308 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1034 Watched
Rating:
6.2
693 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Peaky Blinders (2013)
Rating:
8.3
293 Watched
Rating:
7.8
210 Watched
Rating:
5.7
264 Watched
4. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.5
162 Watched
5. Chelsea Lately (2007)
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched




Update feed

Zane voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Samuel George ClaflinEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Welsh; "


concatenation added this to a list 11 months ago
rpg characters of mine (11 person items)
bebeyonce posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Audrey added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)
moremagic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
interesting faces [men] (9 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Alea posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 โ™ฅ (84 person items)

"โ™ฅ Sam Claflin & Laura Haddock โ™ฅย  *No longer together*"


matt added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Judith added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: James Bond (12 person items)

"My top choice as James Bond. He's British, and how sexy was he in Hunger Games? "


heartline voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Famous Cancerians (381 person items)
Folia vernalia voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Finnick Odair in "The Hunger Games.""


IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
I'd Hit That (23 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Me Before You The Pillars of the Earth Love, Rosie Peaky Blinders The Riot Club Love Wedding Repeat My Cousin Rachel "


Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Men (642 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
British Actors (209 person items)
Nusch voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

xtainted added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »