Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Irving Tamblyn

Age: 83, born 30 December 1934

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bonnie Tamblyn


Lists

27 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Top watched Actors (50 items)
list by bharath
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 11 months, 1 week ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Born: Los Angeles, California, USA. Father: Eddie Tamblyn, actor Mother: Sally Triplett, actress Brother: Larry Tamblyn organist of the 1960s' rock band 'The Standells' Spouse(s): Sheila Elizabeth Kempton, Las Vegas showgirl (7 May 1960 - ?) - divorced (2 children) Venetia Stevenson, actress (14 February 1956-1 April 1957) - divorced Bonnie Tamblyn (nee Bonnie Margaret Murray), folk singer (? - present) 1 child Children: China Tamblyn (member of the Kirby Grips musical group), Amber Rose Tamblyn, actress (born: May 14, 1983) Tambyln is writing his autobiography "Dancing On The Edge" and also man ... (more)
Tags: Twin Peaks (2), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Quirky (1), American (1), West Side Story (1), Born 1934 (1), Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2360 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2142 Watched
Rating:
7.1
963 Watched
Rating:
7.2
741 Watched
Rating:
7.5
356 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1359 Watched
Rating:
7.1
357 Watched
Rating:
6.9
228 Watched
Rating:
5.2
140 Watched
Rating:
8.6
103 Watched




Movies written by

1. Human Highway (1982)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

milica voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"