Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rose Marie Abdoo

Age: 61, born 28 November 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Matta


Lists

12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Rose Marie Abdoo (born November 28, 1962) is an American actress and comedian, known for her roles as Stars Hollow's local mechanic, Gypsy, on Gilmore Girls and as Spanish teacher Señorita Rodriguez on That's So Raven.
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Cougar (1), Born 1962 (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
7
2249 Watched
3. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3792 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2198 Watched
3. Bad Teacher (2011)
Rating:
5.2
1213 Watched
Rating:
7.1
884 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1106 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months ago

Henny posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Bend & Break Character: Dr. Kim Dawson"


milagenovez added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago