Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald William George Barker

Born: 25 September 1929 Died: 3 October 2005

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

18 votes
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
British Comedy: 7 of 1 (3 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
British Comedy: Six Dates with Barker (3 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Ronnie Barker Videos

Ronnie Barker Statue Unveiling

33 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Was an English actor, comedian, writer, critic, broadcaster and businessman. He was known for his roles in various British comedy television series, such as The Frost Report, Porridge, The Two Ronnies and Open All Hours.
Tags: British (2), Comedian (2), Died 2005 (2), Born 1929 (2), The Two Ronnies (2), English (1), Writer (1), Genius (1), Versatile (1), Comic Actor (1), Died Aged 76 (1), Porridge (1), Spoonerisms (1), Pismonunciation (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
166 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
3. Porridge (1974)
Rating:
7
81 Watched
4. Open All Hours (1976)
Rating:
6.8
70 Watched
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
161 Watched
Rating:
6.3
48 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Futtocks End (1970)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Kyle Ellis 4 weeks ago
Agirl 4 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 1 year, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
British Comedy: 7 of 1 (3 tv items)

"RONNIE BARKER OPEN ALL HOURS as... ALBERT ARKWRIGHT PRISONER AND ESCORT as... NORMAN STANLEY FLETCHER MY OLD MAN as... SAM COBBETT SPANNER'S ELEVEN as... ALBERT SPANNER ANOTHER FINE MESS as... HARRY NORVEL ONE MAN'S MEAT as... ALAN JOYCE I'LL FLY YOU FOR A QUID as... EVAN OWEN / GRANDPA OWEN "


Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
British Comedy: Six Dates with Barker (3 tv items)

"RONNIE BARKER 1937 A.D. THE REMOVALS PERSON as... FRED 1899 A.D. THE PHANTOM RASPBERRY BLOWER... as... INSPECTOR ALEXANDER (also played various other characters) 1970 A.D. THE ODD JOB as... ARTHUR 1915 A.D. LOLA as... LOLA 1971 A.D. COME IN AND LIE DOWN as... DR. SWANTON 2774 A.D. ALL THE WORLD'S A STOOGE as... PRINCE BOFFO "


browser posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 2 images 6 years ago

kathy voted for 18 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 tv items)

" 25 September 1929 - 3 October 2005 SOME OF HIS CHARACTERS: as...QUEEN ELIZABETH Iin... Elizabeth R-Ha (S1E6) as...QUEEN VICTORIAin... Change Here for Victoria (S2E6) as...SPOCKin... Star Trek (S3E2) as...ENA SHARPLESin... Abdication Street (S4E1) as...PAM AYRESin... Pam Ayres: My Secret (S5E4) as...TANYAin... HMS Dependable (S6E6) as...MISS WAPPINGin... The North Acton Ladies Slimnastic Club (S7E7) as...RB-POin... Space Wars (S8E7) as...BUSTER BLOODVESSELin... Crop of the Flops"