Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rodney Arnold Grant

Age: 59, born 9 March 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lee-Anne Walker


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Actor Native American (11 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Native American actor, Rodney Arnold Grant was born the 9th of March, 1959. After his biological parents abandoned him, his grandparents raised him from 6 months of age, up until 1982. Rodney has three daughters, two of which reside with their mother. He is now married to Lee-Anne, and they have a son, Walter. Over time, Rodney initially has performed in major motion pictures, as well as television appearances. One in particular CBS's Stolen Women, Captured Hearts (1997) (TV), opposite Janine Turner and Michael Greyeyes. On the big screen, Rodney is extensively known for his portrayal of "Wind in His Hair" in Dances wi ... (more)
Tags: Omaha (1), Movies (1), Native American (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Dramas (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
2436 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1845 Watched
Rating:
6.9
935 Watched
Rating:
4.9
509 Watched
Rating:
6.4
85 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
961 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen