Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rodney Stephen Steiger

Born: 14 April 1925 Died: 9 July 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Benedict


Lists

126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (331 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Rod Steiger Videos

Movie Legends - Rod Steiger

74 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3424 Watched
2. End of Days (1999)
Rating:
5.1
986 Watched
Rating:
8.1
790 Watched
4. Doctor Zhivago (1965)
Rating:
7.6
643 Watched
Rating:
7.4
455 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
4. The Critic (1994)
Rating:
6.7
341 Watched
Rating:
7.5
101 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 days, 19 hours ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

Leo posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 1955 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role ROD STEIGER as Charley "the Gent" Malloy in ON THE WATERFRONT 1954 | dir: Elia Kazan "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actors (331 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
American History X (1978) (9 movies items)

"Cameron Alexander!"


Leo voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago