Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Age: 57, born 8 April 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clement Giraudet


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
257 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 44 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Robin Wright [ born: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright on April 8, 1966 in Dallas, Texas ] is an American actress and singer. She was previously credited as Robin Wright Penn. From 1984 to 1988, she starred in the television series Santa Barbara as Kelly Capwell, which earned her multiple Daytime Emmy nominations. She made the transition to film, starring in The Princess Bride, Forrest Gump (earning her a Golden Globe Award nomination), Toys, Message in a Bottle, Unbreakable, The Conspirator, Moneyball and The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo. She also appears as Claire Underwood in the Netflix series House of Cards, for which she was n ... (more)
Tags: Actress (70), Blonde (18), American (11), Female (6), Blue Eyes (4), Drama (3), Born 1966 (3), Talented (2), Lovely Hair (2), Beautiful Smile (2), Beauty (2), Prodigious (2), Action (2), Gorgeous (2), Eye Candy (2), Charming (2), Grand (2), Amazing (2), Eyes (2), Hot (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
9039 Watched
2. Unbreakable (2000)
Rating:
6.8
2802 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2251 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1654 Watched
5. Beowulf (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1465 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
576 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




TV directed by

1. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
576 Watched
Rating:
7.8
142 Watched
3. Tell Me Lies (2022)
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books




Movies directed by

1. Land
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

agent3773 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 days, 17 hours ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

jimbo12345 voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"4 images 2 over 200k + 1 over 400k + 1 over 500k"


yellowhair voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2011 (Female) (25 person items)

" Erika Berger - The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo "Our credibility isn't dead yet." "


Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

poluza112 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Robin Virginia Gayle Wright8 April 1966Wright has 2 children:• Dylan Frances Penn (1991);• Hopper Jack Penn (1993);"


jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Forrest Gump (1994)2- Wonder Woman (2017)3- Blade Runner 2049 (2017)4- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)5- Justice League (2017)"


parisaverock voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

parisaverock voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Ladies of the DCEU Ranked (22 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Robin Gayle WrightAmerican Actress & Director• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• French;• Irish; "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"AntiopeDC Extended Universe "Never let your guard down! You expect a battle to be fair! A battle will never be fair!" Claire Hale UnderwoodHouse of Cards "My turn.""


QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Antiope in Wonder Woman"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Robin Gayle WrightAmerican Actress & Director "


rch voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Aflaaton voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
django123 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »