Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Francis Kennedy

Born: 20 November 1925 Died: 6 June 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ethel Kennedy


Lists

120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
29 votes
The Kennedy Family Curse (15 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Harry Benson / Black & White (33 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 items)
list by Rex Gervase
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Robert F. Kennedy Videos

1968: Robert F. Kennedy Assassinated

49 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
9045 Watched
2. The Help (2011)
Rating:
7.7
1382 Watched
3. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1094 Watched
Rating:
7.1
884 Watched
5. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
963 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
5 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

sharingcaring posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

":("


apo55a posted a comment on this image 2 years, 6 months ago

"This photo represents the crazy hope of a whole people ... but the Johnsons and Nixon and co have succeeded in their plots."


apo55a voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for 17 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 6 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

kathy posted 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for 4 images 7 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 person items)
Kandi voted for 36 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago