Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Carradine

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Reed Carradine

Age: 70, born 24 March 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Edie Mani


Lists

82 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
31 votes
Famous Characters with Eyeglasses (71 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert Carradine was born on March 24, 1954 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA as Robert Reed Carradine. He is an actor and producer, known for Revenge of the Nerds (1984), Escape from L.A. (1996) and The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003). He was previously married to Edith (Edie) Mani.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
Rating:
6
1005 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
5. Lizzie McGuire (2001)
Rating:
5.8
578 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.3
849 Watched
Rating:
5.6
804 Watched
Rating:
5.2
799 Watched
Rating:
6
594 Watched




TV directed by

1. Lizzie McGuire (2001)
Rating:
5.8
578 Watched




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
PowerGirl added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Robert is the deceased father of the the family ( he is mentioned thru out the film as holograms, ghost, dreams, thoughts, etc. ). He got into a serious car accident, according to the police; the cause of the accident is unidentified, but you; the viewers, will soon find out what really happened. Since his passing, his family have just been down in the dumps, completely traumatized, especially for his only daughter, Ruth. Up in Heaven, Robert is watching over his family :) "