Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Michael Schneider

Age: 59, born 31 October 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Maya Schneider


Lists

116 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
109 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
37 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Same Character, Different Movie/Show (21 items)
list by Psychoffspring
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Rob Schneider Videos

rob schneider is a stapler trailer.wmv

112 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Ula hawaian dance scene from 50 first dates

196 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Likes to wear 1970s clothes. His father is Jewish and his mother is half Filipino. Grew up in San Francisco suburb of Pacifica. Area known as Pedro Point, overlooking Linda Mar Beach. Graduated from Pacifica's Terra Nova High School. Youngest of five children. His mother, Pilar Schneider, is a former kindergarten teacher who now presides over the town school board. His father, Marvin Schneider, was a real-estate broker. Has a sister named April Schneider, born in 1959. Got his first break with an appearance on "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982) in 1987. Has a two-bedroom apartment in San F ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (13), Actor (11), American (8), Not Funny (7), Derp (7), Male (6), Director (6), Horrible Films (5), Born 1963 (5), Conservative (4), SNL (4), Producer (4), Stapler (4), Republican (4), Writer (3), Screenwriter (3), Carrot (3), SNL Alum (3), Born In October (3), Born In California (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4603 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4236 Watched
3. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3941 Watched
4. Big Daddy (1999)
Rating:
6
2897 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1761 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1110 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1494 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1032 Watched
3. The Animal (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1010 Watched
Rating:
4.5
681 Watched
5. The Chosen One (2010)
Rating:
3.9
28 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
4. Rob
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Big Stan (2008)
Rating:
5.5
235 Watched
2. The Chosen One (2010)
Rating:
3.9
28 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
6 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

COVID Underground added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Rob Schneider Is... (8 funny items)

"One of the most storied actors in Hollywood, Schneider is known to have a wide acting range."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Rob Schneider & Patricia Azarcoya ♥ Together since 2008, married since April 2011."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Robert Michael SchneiderAmerican Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Director & Conspiracy Theorist• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• Scottish;• Filipino; "


124 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
DB_Xander added this to a list 5 years ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

trueincognito posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
trueincognito posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
trueincognito posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Judge Dredd Demolition Man"


cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" ROB SCHNEIDERin... Muppets from Space (1999) "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago