Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff

Age: 65, born 26 October 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Hanks


Lists

124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
56 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (51 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
Golden Couples of Hollywood (33 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Photos

7 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Actress Rita Wilson has played supporting and leading roles on television and in feature films. Her first TV work was the recurring role of Nurse Lacey on the long-running CBS sitcom M*A*S*H. An athletic beauty, Wilson had leading roles in two short-lived series, The Cheerleaders (1976) and The Beach Girls (1977). She made her film debut in Cheech & Chong's Next Movie (1978). Though she could have continued her career playing fluffy roles, Wilson had higher aspirations and accepted an invitation to attend the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. When not studying, Wilson honed her dramatic skills at the Macowan Theatre ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (3), American (2), Actress (2), Girls (1), Greek (1), Female (1), Tom Hanks (1), 1956 (1), October 26 (1), Scorpio (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Born 1956 (1), Born In 1956 (1), Born In October (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1425 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1110 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
880 Watched
Rating:
6.8
754 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1708 Watched
2. Runaway Bride (1999)
Rating:
5.3
1762 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1354 Watched
Rating:
6.6
941 Watched
5. Psycho (1998)
Rating:
4.8
855 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Trap (2007)
Rating:
5.3
9 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Margarita IbrahimoffAmerican Actress, Singer, Songwriter & Producer• Pomak Bulgarian;• Greek; "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Scorpio (315 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Rita has 2 children: • Chester Marlon Hanks • Truman Theodore Hanks"


DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

compcua posted 24 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Smiler1 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

tkd27 added this to a list 6 years ago
Greek Wedding Cast (30 person items)

"Anna"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago