Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard St. John Harris

Born: 1 October 1930 Died: 25 October 2002

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

194 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
78 votes
Sages of Antiquity (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Richard Harris Videos

Parkinson BBC Richard Harris 70s

113 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Richard Harris has starred in over 70 major movies and been nominated for two Academy Awards. In addition, he is both an accomplished producer, director and also an author. He is perhaps most recently best known for his role of Emporer in Ridley Scott's Gladiator, as well as starring in The Count of Monte Cristo, The Pearl, The Barber of Siberia, Smilla's Sense of Snow, Unforgiven, Patriot Games and The Field, for which he was nominated for both an Academy Award and Golden Globe. Harris has starred in many classic films including Guns of Navarone, Mutiny on the Bounty and This Sporting Life for which he received his fir ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Irish (19), Born 1930 (7), Male (7), Died 2002 (6), Musician (5), Dumbledore (5), Deceased (5), Harry Potter (5), Died Aged 72 (5), Straight (4), White (4), Harry Potter Series (4), One Of The Best Actors Ever (4), Camelot (4), Caucasian (3), Stage (3), Lymphoma Cancer (3), Legend (3), Movies (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Gladiator (2000)
Rating:
7.8
6274 Watched
Rating:
7
6473 Watched
4. Unforgiven (1992)
Rating:
8
1709 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1042 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
5
178 Watched
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

1. Bloomfield (1971)
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Bloomfield (1971)
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)

"ย "


SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Leo posted 16 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Libra (185 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
A Christmas Carol (1989) (16 movies items)

"Fezziwig!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

MacGuffin posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Favourite Male Actors (89 person items)