Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Age: 75, born 29 October 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Svetlana Erokhin


Lists

134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 64 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
58 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Richard Dreyfuss Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: He was born Richard Stephen Dreyfus in Brooklyn, New York, to Geraldine (Robbins), an activist, and Norman Dreyfus, a restaurateur and attorney. His paternal grandparents were Austro-Hungarian Jewish immigrants, and his mother's family was Russian Jewish. Richard Dreyfuss worked his way up through bit parts (The Graduate (1967), for one) and TV before gaining attention with his portrayal of Baby Face Nelson in John Milius' Dillinger (1973). He gained prominence as a college-bound young man in American Graffiti (1973) and as a nervy Jewish kid with high hopes in The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz (1974). By the latter part of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4351 Watched
2. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2303 Watched
3. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.7
1861 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1808 Watched
5. RED (2010)
Rating:
6.7
1478 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4304 Watched
2. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1212 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Richard Dreyfuss Starred in: The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz (1974, Ted Kotcheff) "


Leo posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Leo posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Leo posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Leo posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
Leo posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actors (337 person items)