Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Donner

Stats

Birth Name: Richard D. Schwartzberg

Born: 24 April 1930 Died: 5 July 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lauren Shuler Donner


Lists

109 votes
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
49 votes
My favorite Directors (26 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (441 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Goonies (1985)
Rating:
7.3
2372 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1992 Watched
3. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1760 Watched
4. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)
Rating:
6.7
1574 Watched
5. Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)
Rating:
6.3
1408 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Goonies (1985)
Rating:
7.3
2372 Watched
2. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1760 Watched
3. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1150 Watched
Rating:
6.2
993 Watched
5. Maverick (1994)
Rating:
6.5
945 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
828 Watched
Rating:
7.1
539 Watched
Rating:
6.7
343 Watched
4. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
236 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
539 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
Rating:
6.8
68 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.8
240 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
samira voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

ercer added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Rest in Peace (441 person items)
Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"R.I.P. Mister Superman"


hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Director!"


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Directors with most $100M+ Box Office Performances (25 person items)

" 1. $525; Superman (1978) 2. $339; Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 3. $319; Lethal Weapon 3 (1992) 4. $262; The Omen (1976) 5. $254; Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) 6. $222; Maverick (1994) 7. $158; The Goonies (1985) 8. $152; Lethal Weapon (1987) 9. $151; Conspiracy Theory (1997) 10. $142; The Toy (1982) 11. $135; Scrooged (1988) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 person items)

"Mel Gibson - Lethal Weapon (1987) - Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) - Lethal Weapon 3 (1992) - Maverick (1994) - Conspiracy Theory (1997) - Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) "


Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)
browser posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

browser voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago