My favorite Directors
Sort by:
Showing 26 items
Rating:
List Type:
My favorite movies:
"White Squall" (9/10)
"Gladiator" (9/10)
"Prometheus" (9/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Hannibal (8/10)
American Gangster (7/10)
Matchstick Men (7/10)
Black Hawk Down (7/10)
Blade Runner (7/10)
G.I. Jane (6/10)
Thelma & Louise (6/10)
Robin Hood (6/10)
Kingdom of Heaven (5/10)
"White Squall" (9/10)
"Gladiator" (9/10)
"Prometheus" (9/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Hannibal (8/10)
American Gangster (7/10)
Matchstick Men (7/10)
Black Hawk Down (7/10)
Blade Runner (7/10)
G.I. Jane (6/10)
Thelma & Louise (6/10)
Robin Hood (6/10)
Kingdom of Heaven (5/10)
Villiana's rating:
My favorite movies:
"Corpse Bride" (8/10)
"Sleepy Hollow" (9/10)
"Big Fish" (9/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Planet of the Apes (8/10)
Batman Returns (8/10)
Dark Shadows (8/10)
Edward Scissorhands (7/10)
Batman (7/10)
Beetle Juice (7/10)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (6/10)
Mars Attacks! (6/10)
Alice in Wonderland (2/10)
"Corpse Bride" (8/10)
"Sleepy Hollow" (9/10)
"Big Fish" (9/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Planet of the Apes (8/10)
Batman Returns (8/10)
Dark Shadows (8/10)
Edward Scissorhands (7/10)
Batman (7/10)
Beetle Juice (7/10)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (6/10)
Mars Attacks! (6/10)
Alice in Wonderland (2/10)
Villiana's rating:
My favorite movies:
"Mystic River" (9/10)
"Gran Torino" (9/10)
"A Perfect World" (8/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Million Dollar Baby (8/10)
Blood Work (8/10)
The Rookie (8/10)
Invictus (7/10)
Changeling (7/10)
True Crime (7/10)
Unforgiven (6/10)
Firefox (6/10)
Flags of Our Fathers (6/10)
Hereafter (5/10)
Space Cowboys (5/10)
"Mystic River" (9/10)
"Gran Torino" (9/10)
"A Perfect World" (8/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Million Dollar Baby (8/10)
Blood Work (8/10)
The Rookie (8/10)
Invictus (7/10)
Changeling (7/10)
True Crime (7/10)
Unforgiven (6/10)
Firefox (6/10)
Flags of Our Fathers (6/10)
Hereafter (5/10)
Space Cowboys (5/10)
Villiana's rating:
My favorite movies:
"E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (9/10)
"Catch Me If You Can" (9/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Minority Report (8/10)
Saving Private Ryan (8/10)
The Terminal (7/10)
Artificial Intelligence: AI (7/10)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (7/10)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (7/10)
Raiders of the Lost Ark (7/10)
Jaws (7/10)
The Adventures of Tintin (7/10)
Empire of the Sun (7/10)
Lost World: Jurassic Park, The (6/10)
Schindler's List (6/10)
Jurassic Park (6/10)
War of the Worlds (5/10)
"E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (9/10)
"Catch Me If You Can" (9/10)
Other movies that I saw:
Minority Report (8/10)
Saving Private Ryan (8/10)
The Terminal (7/10)
Artificial Intelligence: AI (7/10)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (7/10)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (7/10)
Raiders of the Lost Ark (7/10)
Jaws (7/10)
The Adventures of Tintin (7/10)
Empire of the Sun (7/10)
Lost World: Jurassic Park, The (6/10)
Schindler's List (6/10)
Jurassic Park (6/10)
War of the Worlds (5/10)
Villiana's rating:
Villiana's rating:
Added to
25 votes
To Watch - Film Lists
(312 lists)list by PulpRoman
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
5 comments