Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rhea Jo Perlman

Age: 75, born 31 March 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danny DeVito


Lists

73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
34 votes
Golden Couples of Hollywood (33 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
21 votes
The Stars That I Find Not Pretty Or Ugly (13 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 15 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rhea Jo Perlman[2] (born March 31, 1948) is an American actress. She is well-known for playing head waitress Carla Tortelli in the sitcom Cheers (1982โ€“1993).[3] Over the course of 11 seasons, Perlman was nominated for ten Emmy Awards for Outstanding Supporting Actress โ€” winning four times โ€” and was nominated for a record six Golden Globe Awards for Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series. She has also appeared in films, including Canadian Bacon (1995), Matilda (1996), The Sessions (2012), Poms (2019), and Barbie (2023). Children: Gracie DeVito (b. March 1985), Lucy DeVito (b. March, 1983) and Daniel J. DeVito (ak ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2319 Watched
2. Sing
Rating:
6.3
378 Watched
3. Barbie (2023)
Rating:
6.3
286 Watched
Rating:
7
200 Watched
Rating:
5.7
218 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Rhea Jo Perlman31 March 1948Perlman has 3 children:โ€ข Lucy Chet DeVito (1983);โ€ข Grace Fan DeVito (1985);โ€ข Jacob Daniel DeVito (1987);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Mrs. Potato Head!"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 21 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
browser voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 4 images 7 years, 1 month ago