Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rene Marie Russo

Age: 70, born 17 February 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dan Gilroy


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
85 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
41 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 12 years ago 4 comments
32 votes
The Song of The Siren (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
Top 25 Hottest Women 50+ (25 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Photos

27 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Rene Russo born Rene Marie Russo on February 17, 1954 in Burbank, California. Russo is an actress, producer and former model. Russo began her career in the 1970s as a popular fashion model, appearing several times on the covers of magazines like Vogue and Cosmopolitan. In the late 1980s, she transitioned to an acting career. She became known for starring in a series of popular, big budget thrillers and action movies throughout the 1990s. She made her big screen debut in the 1989 comedy film Major League and later co-starred in Mr. Destiny (1990) and One Good Cop (1991). In 1990s she played the female lead in box office hits i ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (7), Redhead (7), Blue Eyes (4), Born 1954 (4), Beautiful (3), Action (2), Drama (2), Female (2), 1954 (2), Two For The Money (1), Born In 1954 (1), MCU (1), Great Eyes (1), Italian-American (1), Gorgeous (1), Showtime (1), Bipolar (1), Italian American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3134 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1587 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1422 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1316 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1033 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched




Update feed

gwadran voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago
sbrooks voted for 19 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

minervaa voted for 22 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

minervaa posted 42 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Storvirk voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (55 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago

listyperson voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

alea posted a image 5 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Female) (25 person items)

" Karen Flores - Get Shorty "So, let me get this straight. You broke in again to apologize for breaking in before?" "


EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Female) (25 person items)

" Nina Romina - Nightcrawler "We find our viewers are more interested in urban crime creeping into the suburbs. What that means is a victim or victims, preferably well-off and/or white, injured at the hands of the poor, or a minority." "


lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Rene Marie Russo17 February 1954Russo has 1 child:• Rose Jean Gilroy (1993);"


Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Frigga• Frigga was the Queen of Asgard and wife of Odin, mother of Thor, and adoptive mother of Loki.• She attempted to keep the peace between the family even when Loki discovered he was the true son of Laufey and became vengeful towards her and her husband.• When Thor brought Jane Foster to Asgard to protect her from the powers of the Aether, Frigga took care of her and defended her against the attacking Dark Elves, even sacrificing her life at the hands of Malekith to ensure her safety."


listalbob voted for 5 images 2 years, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Ladies of the MCU Ranked (58 person items)
nopatsjim14 posted a image 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Rene Marie RussoAmerican Actress & Model• Italian/Sicilian/Piedmontese;• German;• English;• Irish; "


nopatsjim14 posted 3 images [View All] 3 years ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 3 years ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Rene Marie RussoAmerican Actress, Producer & Model "


nitevision voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
David Roffidal voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 25 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »