Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson

Age: 44, born 2 March 1980

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ramona Agruma


Lists

67 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
62 votes
Young & Australian (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
50 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (134 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
47 votes
Listal's Least Desirable (Poll) (36 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 55 comments

Rebel Wilson Videos

Rebel Wilson - Who Is Your Cinematic Crush?

106 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Rebel Wilson [born: Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson on March 2, 1980 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia] is an actress, writer, and stand-up comedian. Ignoring the people that say she "Looks Like a Drag Queen" She began appearing as Toula in the SBS comedy series Pizza in 2003 and made several appearances in the sketch comedy series The Wedge. In 2008, Wilson wrote, produced and starred in the musical comedy series Bogan Pride. The following year, she won the Tropfest Best Actress award for her role in Bargain and made a guest appearance in City Homicide. Shortly after moving to the United States, Wilson was cast as ... (more)
Tags: Actress (40), Australian (8), Comedienne (5), Chubby (5), Fat (4), Blonde (4), Huge (4), Funny (3), Overweight (3), Obnoxious (3), Comedian (3), Beautiful (3), Astoundingly Unfunny (3), Born 1986 (2), Wonderful (2), Lgbt (2), Large And In Charge (2), I Would Do Her (2), Gorgeous (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost Rider (2007)
Rating:
5.2
2180 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1381 Watched
Rating:
5.7
936 Watched
4. Pitch Perfect (2012)
Rating:
6.9
833 Watched
Rating:
6
518 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
1 want to see
4. The Wedge (2006)
1 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

ebern voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
wendy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
asssslover voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson2 March 1980Wilson has 1 child:โ€ข Royce Lillian Wilson (2022);"


lovedriver posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

rico650 voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

danielistal voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
danielistal voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Henrike posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »