Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Sylvester Kelly

Age: 57, born 8 January 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Happy Birthday Kathy!!! (12 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 48 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
โ™ซ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (191 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

R. Kelly Videos

r kelly in south park

57 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all R. Kelly videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Sylvester Kelly (born January 8, 1967), better known by his stage name R. Kelly is an American R&B singer-songwriter, arranger, performer and record producer. He is widely regarded as the King of R&B. Debuting in 1992 with the group Public Announcement, Kelly went solo in 1993 with the album 12 Play. He is known for a collection of major hit singles including "Bump N' Grind", "Your Body's Callin'", "I Believe I Can Fly", "Gotham City", "Ignition (Remix)", "If I Could Turn Back the Hands of Time", "The World's Greatest", "I'm a Flirt", ... (more)
Tags: Singer (12), R&B (9), Soul (8), Pop (8), Musician (7), Hip Hop (6), Hip-hop (6), Producer (6), Gospel (5), 90s (4), 00s (4), Songwriter (4), Soundtrack (3), Pop Soul (3), Trapped In The Closet (3), King Of R&B (2), Born 1967 (2), Jive (2), Pied Piper Of R&B (2), The Pied Piper Of R&B (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. 12 Play (1993)
Rating:
7.6
4 own
2. R. (1998)
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
6.6
3 own
Rating:
7.6
3 own
Rating:
6.7
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1389 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched




Books




Update feed

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Obvious Secrets posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 2 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

sofakingz posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Music That Sucks! posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Music That Sucks! posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"You see a pattern here?"


Dino Jones added this to a list 5 years ago
Road Trip!! (86 music items)

""Honey Love" - Debut Soundtrack...not sure why it was chosen. Maybe for the line "Let's go to the mall, baby.". That would be weird though. I didn't choose this one."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Sasa added this to a list 7 years ago
Covers by twenty one pilots (31 music items)

"Starts at 1:23 "


Arizona posted 33 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Midwest singers I like (5 person items)

" Chicago, Illinois"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top 10 Ridiculous Celebrity Claims (10 person items)

"Claims he's the Osama Bin Laden of America"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago