Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Age: 70, born 16 May 1953

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Keely Shaye Smith


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
107 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 44 comments

Pierce Brosnan Videos

Pierce Brosnan interview - Parkinson - BBC

170 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Recognized internationally as one of the most dashing and skilled dramatic actors in Hollywood today, Golden Globe Award nominee Pierce Brosnan received a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture for his role as Julian Noble in the critically acclaimed film The Matador in 2005. Additionally, he received a nomination for this performance for Best Actor in a Lead Role from the Irish Film & Television Academy Awards. Most recently, Brosnan starred with Chris Cooper and Patricia Clarkson in Married Life for director Ira Sachs. The film is a 1940s-set drama about a married man who chea ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), Irish (17), James Bond (15), British (8), Hot (8), Born 1953 (8), Male (7), Handsome (7), Action (6), European (6), Adventure (5), 007 (5), Talented (5), Spy (4), Remington Steele (4), Drama (3), Movies (3), Vegetarian (3), Dante's Peak (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4505 Watched
2. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3451 Watched
3. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.7
2119 Watched
4. GoldenEye (1995)
Rating:
6.9
1925 Watched
5. Mamma Mia! (2008)
Rating:
6.1
1744 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Update feed

James OK voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

Emi posted a image 5 months ago

Emi posted a image 6 months ago

flover posted a image 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2005 (Male) (25 person items)

" Julian Noble - The Matador "Sorry about the cock thing, it's kind of a conversation stopper." "


lena1972 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

buddhaj voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
wherzmymartini added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The World's End (2013)2- Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)3- GoldenEye (1995)4- Mamma Mia! (2008)5- Mars Attacks! (1996)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted 17 images [View All] 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Mr. Pricklepants!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Watchman posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 3 years, 5 months ago
yord added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years ago

Campagnola posted 20 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

lili posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »