Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Kindred Dick

Born: 16 December 1928 Died: 2 March 1982

Country of origin: United States


Lists

287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
69 votes
Writers love cats (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Philip K. Dick Videos

Rare Philip K Dick interview

195 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Top 10 Philip K Dick Adaptations

73 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Writer (12), American (5), Drugs (2), Author (2), Psychological (2), Sci-fi (2), Short Fiction (1), Autor (1), New Wave Sci-fi (1), Search For Identity (1), Died 1982 (1), Born 1928 (1), Depressed (1), Cerebral (1), Witty (1), Robots (1), Novelist (1), Space (1), Novels (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4431 Watched
2. Blade Runner (1982)
Rating:
8.1
3982 Watched
3. Total Recall (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2232 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1255 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1077 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
82 want this
Rating:
8
39 want this
Rating:
7.7
24 want this
4. Ubik (1991)
Rating:
8.7
23 own
5. Valis (1991)
Rating:
7.7
27 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
3
2 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
142 Watched
2. Electric Dreams (2017)
Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
amongus added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
Darth Brutus added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Favourite Authors (15 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
browser posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
browser posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago