Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Murphy

Age: 64, born 11 July 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

70 votes
I love Your Interesting Face (41 items)
list by Bella
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
35 votes
Unconventionally attractive (22 items)
list by BRODO
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
32 votes
I love his voice (54 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Peter Murphy Videos

Peter Murphy - Cuts You Up (1990)

46 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Goth (2), British (1), 90s (1), Hot (1), Cancer (1), Favorites (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
2005 Watched
2. The Hunger (1983)
Rating:
6.7
352 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
4. Goth at the BBC (2014)
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Unshattered (2006)
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this
4. Ninth (2011)
Rating:
8
0 want this
5. Dust (2002)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
Bella added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Diabolik posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago