Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Henry Fonda

Born: 23 February 1940 Died: 16 August 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Parky DeVogelaere


Lists

186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
Daddy's Day! (+ daddies) (48 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
82 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
74 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Peter Henry Fonda (February 23, 1940 - August 16, 2019) is an American actor. He is the son of Henry Fonda, brother of Jane Fonda, and father of Bridget and Justin Fonda (by first wife Susan Brewer, stepdaughter of Noah Dietrich). Fonda is an icon of the counterculture of the 1960s. Fonda was born in New York City, the only son of actor Henry Fonda and his wife Frances Ford Seymour; he is the younger brother of actress Jane Fonda. He and Jane had a maternal half-sister, Frances de Villers Brokaw (1931-2008), from their mother's first marriage. On his eleventh birthday, he accidentally shot himself in the stomach and nearly ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
4. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost Rider (2007)
Rating:
5.2
2180 Watched
2. 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
Rating:
7.4
1408 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1078 Watched
4. Wild Hogs (2007)
Rating:
5.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
5.6
805 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
1078 Watched
2. Enemy (1990)
Rating:
9.6
7 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Hired Hand (1971)
Rating:
7.4
22 want to see
2. Wanda Nevada (1979)
Rating:
6.2
12 Watched
Rating:
5
8 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sara Bone posted 36 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 25 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 17 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 18 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 61 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 45 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 64 images [View All] 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Ice Age (1992) (11 movies items)

"Soto!"


ercer added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2019 (72 person items)

"Sunset: August 16, 2019 (Age: 79) Cause of Death: Respiratory Failure from Lung Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor/Director/Screenwriter, best known for movie 'Easy Rider'"


powerking14 voted for 43 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 person items)

"Escape from L.A. Deadfall"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (1987) (9 movies items)

"Officer Jason Dixon!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1998: Best actor nominee for 'Ulee's Gold'"


Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

jazzybop voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

milica voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

milica added this to a list 7 years ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 person items)

"Ulee Jackson, Ulee's Gold"


milica added this to a list 7 years ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

pamela voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »