Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Age: 64, born 14 April 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elaine Collins


Lists

66 votes
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
47 votes
British Actors (211 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
The Evolution of Doctor Who (15 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Peter Capaldi Videos

Exploring Surrealism with Peter Capaldi | Unlock Art

95 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 4 years ago


Craig Ferguson 2009 11 24 Peter Capaldi

68 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Peter Dougan Capaldi is a Scottish actor and film director. He has played numerous roles in film and television, but is best known for his role as Malcolm Tucker, a spin doctor in the BBC comedy series The Thick of It and its follow-up film In the Loop. In 1995, his short film Franz Kafka's It's a Wonderful Life won the Academy Award for Live Action Short Film. He is to be the Twelfth Doctor in Doctor Who.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1764 Watched
2. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1207 Watched
3. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.5
537 Watched
Rating:
6
347 Watched
5. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
305 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1420 Watched
Rating:
7.2
695 Watched
4. In the Loop (2009)
Rating:
7.4
334 Watched
5. Paddington (2014)
Rating:
7.1
386 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
4.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
4.8
12 Watched
2 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
All the Doctors (16 person items)

"First appearance: Deep Breath Airdate: August 23, 2014 Final appearance: Twice Upon a Time Airdate: December 25, 2017 "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Peter Dougan CapaldiScottish Actor, Director, Singer & Writer• Italian;• Scottish;• Irish; "


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
billie piper posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

billie piper posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

billie piper voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

billie piper posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

billie piper posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

billie piper posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

billie piper posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Andrew Casali posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Peter Capaldi, 'Doctor Who' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"Malcolm Tucker The Thick of It Date Added: 2014 I LOVE his lines. Malcolm Tucker is a fire cracker. The same with Sue Sylvester from Glee. I LOVE watching them on screen."


browser posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

billie piper posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Marek added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Italian-English famous people (23 person items)

" Actor "


Marek voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Doctor Who (2013-2017) Character: The Doctor Previous TV Shows Starring Peter Capaldi The Thick of It (2005-2012) Character: Malcolm Tucker"


billie piper posted 4 images 6 years, 8 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago