Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penny Johnson Jerald

Age: 59, born 14 March 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gralin Jerald


Lists

53 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
32 votes
Babes of FOX 2017-18 TV Season (66 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
21 votes
Babes of FOX 2018-19 TV Season (57 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Penny Johnson Jerald (born March 14, 1961) is an American actress. She played Beverly Barnes on the HBO comedy series The Larry Sanders Show, Kasidy Yates on the syndicated science fiction series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Sherry Palmer on the Fox action/drama series 24 and Captain Victoria "Iron" Gates on the ABC comedy-drama series Castle. Penny Johnson was born in Baltimore, Maryland. She trained at the Juilliard School, where her classmates in 1982 included Megan Gallagher, Jack Kenny, Jack Stehlin, and Lorraine Toussaint. She married jazz musician Gralin Jerald in 1982; they have one daughter named Danyel. ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (2), American (2), Actress (2), Star Trek TNG (2), Female (1), 24 (1), Born 1961 (1), Star Trek DS9 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2377 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1673 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
5. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rent (2005)
Rating:
6.7
558 Watched
2. Absolute Power (1997)
Rating:
6.6
357 Watched
3. The Lion King (2019)
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched
Rating:
7.2
127 Watched
Rating:
4.2
75 Watched




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Penny has 1 child: โ€ข Danyel Jade Jerald"


Kev64 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
perod posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years ago

leukerdbe added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
police to die for (39 movies items)
Dave posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago