Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Blackthorne

Age: 51, born 5 March 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

45 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (268 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 7 years ago
10 votes
Born in 1969 (54 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
9 votes
My cast for a zombie movie (8 items)
list by RJ4
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Paul Blackthorne was born on March 5, 1969 in Wellington, Shropshire, England. He is an actor and director, known for Lagaan: ร‰rase una vez en la India (2001), Arrow (2012) and Especial (2006). In the final episode of the third series of 24 (2001): Day 3: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m., a profile of his character, Stephen Saunders, is seen on a computer screen. It describes him as being only 5' 10", despite the fact that he is notably taller. Originally auditioned on 24 (2001) to play Michael Amador. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Arrow (1), Born 1969 (1), March 5 (1), Born In March (1), Shropshire England UK (1), Cool (1), The Dresden Files (1), 04 (1), 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1251 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1145 Watched
Rating:
5.1
336 Watched
Rating:
7.5
151 Watched
Rating:
7.2
158 Watched
5. Special (2006)
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
BAMF added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Reasons to Watch Arrow (19 person items)

"You see I really like Quentin Lance, but I feel like he is unnecessary to the show now. The writers don't seem to know what to do with him anymore which makes seeing him start to get a bit groanworthy. Hopefully they fix that, because I really do like the character/actor. "


RJ4 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago