Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra

Age: 47, born 5 October 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
85 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
71 votes
The Oldest Actors to Play Teenagers (28 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

26 votes
14 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Parminder Kaur Nagra was born in Leicester, England, as the eldest child of Sukha and Nashuter Nagra, Sikh factory workers who emigrated from the Punjab region of India in the 1960s. Nagra attended the Northfield House Primary School in Leicester. At her comprehensive school, Soar Valley College, she played viola in the youth orchestra and also appeared in her first theatrical productions. A few months after sitting her A-levels and leaving school, Nagra was approached by her former drama instructor, Jez Simons, about becoming part of the Leicester-based theatre company Haithizi Productions, for which he served as the artistic d ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
2. Psych (2006)
Rating:
7.4
719 Watched
Rating:
7.4
399 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
5. 13 Reasons Why (2017)
Rating:
6.1
350 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1588 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1022 Watched
3. Bird Box (2018)
Rating:
5.9
391 Watched
Rating:
6.5
261 Watched
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched




Update feed

teriandliz voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
fcccc voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

dakotaa voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Parminder Kaur Nagra5 October 1975Nagra has 1 child:• Kai David Singh Stenson (2009);"


django123 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
Person 135059 posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Ellen Nadeer• United States Senator, who was highly outspoken in her distrust of Inhumans and the threat that she believed they posed for their society.• While using her political position to destroy the reputation of all the Inhumans, Nadeer had also became an ally and benefactor of the Watchdogs, as she worked alongside the Superior to eliminate the Inhumans, including her own brother.• Nadeer was killed by an explosion, caused by Tucker Shockley's unexpected Terrigenesis. "


Agirl voted for 2 images 11 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
darakan voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Neela Rasgotra Season 10"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 2 years ago
WendyLorene added this to a list 2 years ago
Celebrity Wedding Dresses (34 person items)
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

logymw added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1474 person items)
B205 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for 24 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Europeas (212 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 2 (45 person items)

" with Ameet Chana in Bend It Like Beckham (2002) with Dulé Hill in Psych (2006-2014)with John Stamos in ER (1994-2009)with Jonathan Rhys Meyers in Bend It Like Beckham (2002)with Shane West in ER (1994-2009)with Sharif Atkins in ER (1994-2009)"


Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Meera Malik in The Blacklist "


george posted a comment on this image 4 years, 8 months ago

"sexy woman"


george posted a comment on this image 4 years, 8 months ago

"beautiful woman"


george posted a comment on this image 4 years, 8 months ago

"Beautiful woman"


Kev64 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Top 300 Other Women (308 person items)

« Prev12 Next »