Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pamela Ann Ferris

Age: 74, born 11 May 1948

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roger Frost


Lists

65 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
Top 50 (Best) Harry Potter characters (50 items)
list by judmac1
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
8 votes
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Welsh actors and actresses (84 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Better in the book #4 (POA) (7 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Pam Ferris is a German-born Welsh actress. She is best known for her starring roles on television as Ma Larkin in The Darling Buds of May, as Laura Thyme in Rosemary & Thyme, and for playing Miss Trunchbull in the movie Matilda. She also played the part of Aunt Marge in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban.
Tags: Actress (3), German (2), Harry Potter (2), Female (2), British (1), European (1), Welsh (1), Born 1948 (1), Plus Size (1), Miss Trunchbull (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6514 Watched
2. Children of Men (2006)
Rating:
7.5
2936 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2301 Watched
4. The Raven (2012)
Rating:
6
444 Watched
Rating:
5.8
451 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
300 Watched
Rating:
7.3
146 Watched
3. Little Dorrit (2008)
Rating:
8.2
75 Watched
Rating:
8.2
64 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Granny Goodness!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Queen of Hearts (Alice in Wonderland)"


browser posted a image 4 years ago

browser posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Mrs. Clonkers!"


Phoenix Feather posted a image 6 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Alice in Wonderland Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Queen of Hearts!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Great Mouse Detective Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"The Mouse Queen!"