Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernรกndez

Age: 45, born 9 March 1979

Country of origin: Guatemala

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Elvira Lind


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
82 votes
The characters I probably shouldn't find sexy... (14 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
67 votes
My middle name is now my surname (135 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Oscar Isaac Videos

A Most Violent Year | Official Trailer HD | A24

90 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Isaac was born in Guatemala to a Cuban father and a Guatemalan mother. He was raised in Miami, Florida. Before he became an actor, he played lead guitar and sang vocals for his band "The Blinking Underdogs". He graduated from Juilliard School in 2005. Isaac's first major film role was Joseph in the film The Nativity Story. He also had a small role in All About the Benjamins and the Che Guevara biopic Guerrilla. In addition to movie appearances, he made an appearance in the television series Law & Order: Criminal Intent. He also had a part in the movie Body of Lies alongside Leonardo DiCaprio and Russell Crowe. H ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), Guatemalan (6), American (4), Talented (4), Star Wars (3), Male (3), Handsome (3), Musician (2), Singer (2), Cuban (2), Beautiful (2), Fabulous (2), Robin Hood (2), Guitarist (2), Beard (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), I Would Do Him (2), Drama (1), Action (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Drive (2011)
Rating:
7.8
2288 Watched
2. Sucker Punch (2011)
Rating:
5.9
1561 Watched
3. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1468 Watched
Rating:
7
1494 Watched
5. Ex Machina (2014)
Rating:
7.5
1042 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched




Music




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

foxes posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Male) (25 person items)

" Llewyn Davis - Inside Llewyn Davis "I'm tired. I thought I just needed a night's sleep but it's more than that." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Male) (25 person items)

" Abel Morales - A Most Violent Year "When it feels scary to jump, that is exactly when you jump, otherwise you end up staying in the same place your whole life, and that I can't do." "


A.M.A voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2015 (Male) (25 person items)

" Nathan - Ex Machina "One day the AIs are going to look back on us the same way we look at fossil skeletons on the plains of Africa. An upright ape living in dust with crude language and tools, all set for extinction." Honorable Mentions: Poe Dameron - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2021 (Male) (25 person items)

" William Tell - The Card Counter "We are going to go into the next room, you and I... And we are going to have a dramatic reenactment." Honorable Mentions: Duke Leto Atreides - Dune "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Koiff voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Marc Spector Moon Knight Movies : - Moon Knight (2022)"


sluxxycuts added this to a list 2 years ago
Favorite Actors (20 person items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »