Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver James Platt

Age: 64, born 12 January 1960

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Camilla Bonsal Campbell


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
224 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 15 years ago 24 comments
29 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Sowwy Borrs [Sorry Boss] (8 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
The evolution of... (P) (46 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Oliver James Platt (born January 12, 1960) is an American screen and stage actor. He has been nominated for a Golden Globe Award, as well as multiple Emmy and Screen Actors Guild Awards. Platt was born in Windsor, Ontario, Canada, to American parents Sheila Maynard, a clinical social worker who worked in Islamabad, and Nicholas Platt, a career diplomat who served as U.S. ambassador to Pakistan, Zambia, and the Philippines. He has an older brother, Adam Platt, a New York Magazine restaurant critic, and a younger brother, Nicholas Platt, Jr. His family moved back to the United States when Platt was three months old. Platt's ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2947 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.3
2461 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2513 Watched
Rating:
5
2238 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1807 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
8.4
459 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Oliver James PlattAmerican Actor• English;• Irish;• Dutch;• French; "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
onlycelebs added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Batman: Court of Owls (10 person items)

"HARVEY BULLOCK"


kathy voted for an image 7 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago