Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Adelberg

Born: 13 September 1924 Died: 27 July 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon Hayden


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Norman Alden was an American character actor who performed in television programs and motion pictures. He served in the United States Army during World War II and returned to Fort Worth to attend Texas Christian University under the GI Bill of Rights. Some of his acting ability was developed while at TCU with participation in the on-campus theater.
Tags: Born 1924 (2), Died 2012 (2), Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), American (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), Tv Actor (1), Died Aged 87 (1), Tv Western (1), World War II Veteran (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7138 Watched
2. Ed Wood (1994)
Rating:
7.6
2006 Watched
3. Patch Adams (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1950 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1621 Watched
5. K-PAX (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1285 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1661 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
751 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
620 Watched
Rating:
6.7
476 Watched
Rating:
6.4
341 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago