Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nonso Anozie

Age: 40, born 28 May 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 6"


Lists

37 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Game of Thrones characters I want to cut in half (20 items)
list by FG93
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: 1979 Nonso Anozie was born in 1979 in London, England. He is an actor, known for The Grey (2011), Atonement (2007) and Ender's Game (2013). He was awarded the Ian Charleson Award in 2005 for his performance as William Shakespeare's "Othello" in an production by Cheek by Jowl theatre company. Graduated from Central School of Speech and Drama, London in 2002. He was the winner of the 2004 Magnolia Stage Performance Award in China and was the first non-Chinese to be honoured with the prize of best actor. In the summer of 2002 he became the youngest person in history to play William Shakespeare's &quo ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Actor (3), Game Of Thrones (1), Black (1), Male (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2044 Watched
Rating:
7
1067 Watched
3. The Grey (2011)
Rating:
6.6
751 Watched
4. Ender's Game (2013)
Rating:
6.3
548 Watched
Rating:
6.3
523 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2901 Watched
Rating:
8
1740 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched
Rating:
7.6
38 Watched
5. Zoo
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen