Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Age: 53, born 27 July 1970

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: Denmark

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nukaaka Coster-Waldau


Lists

105 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
101 votes
Most Difficult Names To Spell And/Or Pronounce (19 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
Yes, yes,they are the same age (15 items)
list by Lola
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Videos

http:s//youtube.com/devicesupport

36 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: He got his acting education at Statens Teaterskole. [1993] Has two children, with wife Nukâka, daughters named Saffina and Philippa. Friend of Danish painter Thomas Kluge. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Danish (13), Game Of Thrones (11), Male (6), Jaime Lannister (3), Born 1970 (3), Black Hawk Down (3), New Amsterdam (3), Hot (2), Headhunters (2), Born In 1970 (2), Hairy (2), Talented (2), Beautiful (2), White (2), Married (2), Daddy (1), A Thousand Times Good Night (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2299 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2103 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1071 Watched
Rating:
5.8
906 Watched
5. Mama
Rating:
6
683 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies written by

1. Wildside (1998)
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Ares• God of war, violence, bloodshed and manly virtues.• The son of Zeus and Hera, all the other gods despised him except Aphrodite.• His symbols include the boar, serpent, dog, vulture, spear, and shield."


sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2011 (Male) (25 person items)

" Clas Greve - Headhunters "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
The Avengers (2002) (10 movies items)

"Thor!"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Nikolaj Coster-WaldauDanish Actor & Producer• Danish;• Swedish; "


nverland voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"King Runeard (Frozen II)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"King Runeard!"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Clas Greve in Headhunters"


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
katielouise18 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 3 images 4 years, 12 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
Faces: Northern Europe (116 person items)
Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Lena posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

abayo voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Rylvan voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
Dessollié posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Celebs from Abroad (33 person items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
liviapessoa voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Briar posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 beauty items)

"CarminaX - 3 points. TOTAL SCORE: 3 POINTS "


shia. voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »