Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๆญฆๅ†… ็›ดๅญ

Age: 54, born 15 March 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yoshihiro Togashi


Lists

3 votes
Personas que admiro (34 items)
list by StevenMegaSandwich
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Japanese manga artist. She is best known for her manga series Codename: Sailor V (1991-1997) Sailor Moon (1991-1997). Her manga is highly influential and popular, particularly Sailor Moon. She earned the 2nd Nakayoshi Comic Prize for Newcomers in 1985 for Yume ja Nai no Ne and the 1986 New Artist award for Love Call. Her next manga Sailor Moon, went on to become the most popular and successful manga around the world; it has sold over 35 million copies worldwide. In 1993, she earned the Kodansha Manga Award for the series. Overseas, Sailor Moon's anime adaptations have been more successful than the manga and are credited with ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sailor Moon (1995)
Rating:
6.9
899 Watched
2. Sailor Moon (1992)
Rating:
7.4
265 Watched
3. Sailor Moon R (1992)
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched
4. Sailor Moon S (1992)
Rating:
7.4
206 Watched
Rating:
7.3
110 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
19 own
Rating:
7.8
14 own
Rating:
7.9
14 own
Rating:
8.7
12 own
Rating:
7.8
11 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies