Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yoshihiro Togashi

Stats

Birth Name: 冨樫 義博

Age: 55, born 27 April 1966

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Naoko Takeuchi


Photos


Japanese manga artist. He began drawing manga at an early age; while he attended college, the publishing company Shueisha recognized his talent. Togashi has authored numerous manga series in different genres during the past three decades. He is perhaps best known for writing and illustrating the YuYu Hakusho and Hunter × Hunter series, both of which have been published in the popular Weekly Shōnen Jump magazine. Togashi is married to Naoko Takeuchi, the author of Sailor Moon.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
9 own
Rating:
6.7
8 own
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
6.8
4 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Yu Yu Hakusho (1992)
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
7.9
242 Watched
3. Hunter x Hunter (1999)
Rating:
7.6
199 Watched
4. Yu Yu Hakusho (1992)
Rating:
7.9
34 Watched
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1. Hunter x Hunter (1999)
Rating:
7.6
199 Watched




Update feed

Martínez 06 rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Ken Guagua rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gladus rated this 7/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 5/10 1 year, 11 months ago
JaJlN2 rated this 7/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Pedroncho rated this 10/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Pacifista O rated this 5/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Matthappy rated this 9/10 4 years, 5 months ago
Mac the lust added this to list 4 years, 11 months ago
blackspike rated this 7/10 5 years, 6 months ago